2013 Signing Day

 Class of 2013

WOMEN
• Mackenzie Barber - Western Michigan University
• Allison Carroll - University of Central Arkansas
• Hannah Chesney - Canisius (Jesuit) College
• Jessica Creech - Bowling Green State University
• Michelle Dear - Michigan State University
• Madison Hirsh - Eastern Michigan University
• Nicole Jablonski - Metro State University of Denver
• Lauren Rybicki - Oakland University
• Erin Wrubel - Ohio University

MEN
• Andrew Beard - Wheaton College
• Tommy Bowman - University of Detroit
• Nick Brown - IPFW ( Indiana/Purdue University at Fort Wayne Ind)
• Russell Cicerone - Western Michigan
• Will Clark - UNC Wilmington
• Alex Detweiler - Aquinas
• Scott Dunwell - Memphis
• Matthew Nance - Xavier
• Garret Nimo - Cornerstone University
• Chandler Olah - North Central (Illinois)
• Greg Petty - Olivet
• Vittorio Sbrocca - Oakland
• Brandon Sloan - High Point
• Spencer Sterinwascher - University of Detroit
• Hunter Vandenboom - Pittsburgh
• Brian Winterfield - Michigan State
Class of 2012

WOMEN
• Lindsey Adams - University of Indianapolis
• Rachel Bergman- Northwestern University
• Nichole Boehnke - Ferris State University
• Lauren Bolhuis- Florida Tech University
• Jennifer Busk- College of St. Rose
• Lindsey Lee- Western Michigan University
• Kylie Nylen- Western Michigan University
• Hanna Pateryn - Western Michigan University
• Heather Piccariello- Western Michigan University
• Shauna Stadlemaier- Michigan State University
• Amanda Symons - Cornell University
• Sarah Yancer- Spring Arbor University

MEN
• Jeff Adkins - Butler University
• Tariq Akeel - Brown University
• Zachary Carroll- University of Virginia
• Sean Hazen - Western Michigan University
• Chase Jabbori - University of Akron
• Erik Kelly - Western Michigan University
Class of 2011

WOMEN
• Rachel VanPoppelen - Michigan State University
• Danielle Mazur - University of Michigan
• Kirsten Cathloth - University of Toledo
• Brooke Lawler - University of Toledo
• Ariel Katsimpalis - Stony Brook University
• Sara O'Connor- Western Michigan University
• Laura Ivezaj- Saginaw Valley State University
• Jessica Nieman- University of South Dakota
• Chloe Jacob- DePauw University
• Jamie Mastromatteo- Grand Valley State University
• Ava Peera- Alma College
• Sarah Schmidt- Alma College
• Karen Timm- Kalamazoo College
• Rachel Dandar- Kalamazoo College

MEN
• Fatai Alashe - Michigan State University
• Mohammadu Kaba - University of South Carolina
• Rob Dolot - Duke University
• Joey Dillon - Georgetown University
Class of 2010

WOMEN
• Kyla Cross Illinois State University
• Kayla Mannino University of Michigan
• Anna Sieloff University of North Carolina
• Haley Burtraw- Central Michigan University
• Tammy Long - Central Michigan University
• Julianne Boyle - Oakland University

MEN
• Joey Dillon Georgetown University
• Peter Jacobson Yale University
• Ezekiel Harris University of Michigan
• Derek Schrauben Western Michigan University
• Mario Teixeira Schoolcraft College
Class of 2009

WOMEN
• Nicole Read - University of Illinois
• Audrey Batchik - Trinity Christian University
• Kelsey Breaugh - University of Alabama
• Brittany Brown - Oakland University
• Nina Carter - University of Detroit Mercy
• Sarah Dzuris - University of Detroit Mercy
• Madison Forsyth - Charleston Southern University
• Angela Gerback - University of Louisville
• Rebecca Hollstegge - Charleston Southern University
• Becky Lipinski - Northwood University
• Courtney Meharg - Ferris State University
• Braelyn Ocwieja - Siena Heights University
• Megan Siebert - University of Miami - Florida
• Stephanie Verbeek - Kalamazoo College

MEN
• Bobby Adkins - University of Indianapolis
• Latif Alashe - Michigan
• Tom Allott - Detroit-Mercy
• Andre Bexerra - Xavier
• Sean Dotson - Loyola Chicago
• John Dreshaj - Oakland
• Kevin Dzierzawski - Dartmouth
• Pat Lepera - Detroit-Mercy
• Scott Messer - Oakland
• Jim Nieman - Albion
• Caleb Norton - Loyola Chicago
• Dennis O'rourke - Oakland
• Kevin Pinkos - Detroit-Mercy
• Harmoody Saad - Michigan
• Jacob Stanko - Cornerstone University
• Chris Tatti - Oakland
• Ryan Thelen - Michigan State
• Tim Walker - Olivet
• Cameron Wing - Olivet
Class of 2008

• John Rogers - Northwestern University
• Noah Eubanks - Baldwin-Wallace College
• Ruben Vega
• Brett Brazier
• Tim Carron
• Jeremy Clark
• John Evans
• John Farmer
• Doug Ferner
• Cam Iserman
• Nosa Iyonha
• Ben James
• Dan Kellogg
• Oliver Kupe
• Reed Losee

Class of 2007

• Colin Givens
• Casey Townsend
• Brett MacIntosh
• Jordan Miller
• Luke Norman
• Luis Pachecho
• Ali Philman
• Aaron Rosenberg
• Brent Rosendall
• James Saan
• Cyrus Saydee
• Dimitri Seros
• Spenser Thompson
• Alex Vervill
• Matt Walker
• Dan Withrow
• Scott Zolkowski
• Justin Meram

Class of 2006

• Eric Alexander – Indiana University
• Andy Chun – Michigan State University
• TJ Gore – University of Vermont
• Sebe Harris – Oakland University
• Jessicca Holt – Western Michigan University
• Eric Jonas – Valparaiso University
• Pete Leonhard – University of Kentucky
• Brett Mollon – Oakland University
• Chris Pruitt – Oakland University
• Tyler Rosenhagen – Western Michigan University
• John Schaefer – Notre Dame
• Kenny Simon – University of Detroit Mercy
• Eric Staver – New Mexico
• Charlie Watts – Western Michigan University

Class of 2005

• Wade Allen – Oakland University
• Casey Aubil – Western Michigan University
• Kelly Amormino -Michigan State University
• Cheslea Atiyeh – Oakland University
• Steven Bonnel - University of Michigan
• Jessicca Boyle – Oakland University
• Adam Brent - Oakland University
• Dave Brogan – Michigan State University/Depaul
• Caitlin Brown - Loyola University-Chicago
• Lauren Carter – Michigan State University
• Bobby Cassalou – University of Detroit Mercy
• Ian Daniel – Oakland University
• Kurt Dosson – Albion College
• Justin Evans – Kalamazoo College
• Ben Gearhart – Oakland University
• Stewart Givens - Oakland University
• Nicole Gipson – University of Detroit Mercy
• Erica Gordy – University of Michigan
• Justin Hatfield - Cape Fear College
• Michael Holody - University of Michigan
• Duane Hopkins – University of Detroit Mercy
• Lionel Jackson – University of Cincinnati
• Katherine Kelly – Virginia Military Institute
• Emily Kiely – University of Detroit Mercy
• Christian King – University of Detroit Mercy
• Mike Klemm – Marquette University
• Trina Kochanski - University of Detroit Mercy
• Eilleen Larkin – University of Pennsylvania
• Shelley Marick – University of Detroit Mercy
• Alex Morrisett – University of Michigan
• Lauren Moss – University of Detroit Mercy
• Santos Perez – University of Michigan
• Laura Pfeffer – University of Memphis
• Josh Rogers - Michigan State University
• Melanie Slusher – University of Detroit Mercy
• Jake Stacey – University of Michigan
• Rachel Stesney – University of Detroit Mercy
• Eric Stewart – Oakland University
• Chase Tennant – University of Michigan
• Kristi Timar – Michigan State University
• Robbie Vitu – Akron University
• Katie Zundel - Eastern Michigan University

Class of 2004

• Dan Belke - Colgate
• Katie Boyd – Michigan State University
• Adam Brent – Oakland University
• Meg Canty – University of Detroit Mercy
• Ben Carter – University of Michigan
• Sue Christensen – Grand Valley State University
• Steve Clark – Oakland University
• Corey Curnette - Bucknell
• Doug DeMartin – Michigan State University
• Kelly Dougherty – Central Michigan University
• Erica Goethel – Illinois State University
• Liz Hardy – University of Detroit Mercy
• Adam Kleibert – Oakland University
• John Mackenzie – Bowling Green State University
• Courtney McCracken – Oakland University
• Katie Murphy – Tiffin University
• Leah Perz – Western Michigan University
• Tammy Unsworth – Ferris State University
• Abbie Utberg – Olivet College
• Kevin Van den Berg – Coastal Carolina

Class of 2003

• Katie Ales – Northwood University
• Lauren Clyne – Eastern Michigan University
• Anne Decker – Central Michigan University
• Ryan Dick – Michigan State University
• Bobbie Dobbie – Brown University
• Nicole Galas – Michigan State University
• BJ Goodman – University of Wisconsin
• Keane Kalso – Western Michigan University
• Amy Letzkus – Western Michigan University
• Mandy Marsh – Western Michigan University
• Valerie McCintyre – Western Michigan University
• Nate Norman – Notre Dame
• Simon Omekanda – Penn State University
• Mary Parker – University of Detroit Mercy
• Ben Pirmann – Michigan State University
• Chantal Robinson – Western Michigan University
• Lauren Skinner – University of South Carolina
• Julie Turner – Madonna University
• Jackie Thomas – University of Detroit Mercy
• Mallory Tomaro – New York University
• Jenee Witherspoon – Michigan State University

Class of 2002

• Ryan Alexander – Wake Forest University
• Brandon Felker – Oakland University
• Ryan Hodges – Western Michigan University
• Paul Omekanda – Penn State University
• Kyle Lapekwych - Vanderbilt
• Katie Perz – Western Michigan University
• Lindsay Dunmead – Miami University

Class of 2001

• Javier Arana - Western Michigan University
• Ablaye Camara – University of Detroit Mercy
• Adam Frye – University of Cincinnati
• Jordan Gruber- Michigan State University
• Jason Hamilton – University of Detroit Mercy
• Ricky Harper – Bowling Green State University
• Joe Irmescu – University of Detroit Mercy
• Kelen Kelso – Indiana University / MSU
• Jeff Kraus – Michigan State University
• Jason Murdock – University of Detroit Mercy
• Craig Penn – Western Michigan University
• Kevin Robinson – University of Michigan
• Michael Robinson – Michigan State University
• Adrienne Treado – Michigan State University
• Michael Turpin – University of Michigan
• Anthony Sanchez – University of Detroit Mercy
• Nick Sanchez – University of Detroit Mercy
• Ben Walker – Ashland University

Class of 1999

• Aaron Byrd – University of Detroit Mercy
• Marcus Chorveat – Indiana University
• David Duahey – Kalamazoo College
• Nick Degraw – Michigan State University
• Danny Ferrin - Stoneybrook
• Abe Geiger – Stanford
• Joe Iding – University of Detroit Mercy
• George Kithas – University of Detroit Mercy
• Joe Morelli – University of Illinois Chicago
• Bobby Raymond – Butler
• Scott Wright – University of Detroit Mercy

Class of 1998

• Robert Hillman – Oakland University
• Mike Simcak – Eastern Michigan University

Class of 1997

• Jason Alexander – University of Detroit Mercy
• Josh Back – University of Detroit Mercy
• Chris Curry – Western Michigan University
• Ali Curtis – Duke University
• Kirk Hodges – Eastern Michigan University
• JJ Kern – University of Michigan
• Pat Mahoney – Michigan State University
• Paul Van Heysen – Northwestern University
• Jonathan Wells – Michigan State University
• Corey Woolfolk - Stanford

Class of 1996

• Nick Stockyj – Oakland University

Class of 1995- Boys National Champions

• Scott Buczek – Florida Atlantic University
• Steve Corder – University of Detroit Mercy
• Nick Deren – University of Detroit Mercy
• Jeff Fliss – Michigan State University
• Jeremy Harkins – Butler University
• Michael Kley – Eastern Michigan University
• Brandon Moggio – Cal Berkley
• Dan Savich – University of Detroit Mercy
• David Stankovich – University of Detroit Mercy
• Steve Tramontin – Vanderbilt
• Graham Wilk – University of Kentucky

Class of 1992

• Tom Baker - Virginia
• Jeff Cassar – FIU
• Brad Dennis – Michigan State University
• Mike Gentile – University of Wisconsin
• Mike Giese – University of Detroit Mercy
• Tony Jones – Evansville
• Chad Kingsbury – Wright State University
• Scott Lamphere – University of Wisconsin
• Dario Rauker – University of Detroit Mercy
• Dominic Villa – University of Detroit Mercy
• Steve Weiger - Butler

Class of 1991

• Chris Castillo - Creighton
• Mike Clark – Indiana University
• Tim Hardy – Indiana University
• Greg Lalas – Brown
• Brian Maissenauve – Indiana University
• Chad Shoemaker – Oakland University

Class of 1990

• Jim Bernthal- Western Michigan University
• Justin Dunkel- Butler University
• Brady Erickson - MIT
• John Gentile – Oakland University
• Jeff Gold – University of Wisconsin
• Noel Korowin – Butler University
• Curtis Payment – Michigan State University
• Jason Ries – Western Michigan University
• Joell Russell – Stanford
• Dominic Scicluna – Oakland University
• Mike Sheehy – Oakland University
• Mali Walton – Oakland University
• Scott Weiger – Butler University

Professional Players

• Jeff Cassar
• Ali Curtis
• Justin Detter
• Mike Gentile
• Brian Maisonneuve
• Simon Omekanda
• TJ Tomasso
• Mali Walton